Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta hammondae hammondae (Iredale, 1939)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハモンドダカラ
HAMONDO-DAKARA
Mrs Hammond's Cowry
ハモンドダカラ Purpuradusta hammondae hammondae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Palawan Island, Philippines. Diving at the depth of 1-3m.
フィリピンパラワン島南部 ダイビング1-3m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Australia.
フィリピンからオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea hammondae (Iredale, 1939)

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2007/07/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
92
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese