Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria helvola hawaiiensis (Melvill, 1888)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハワイカモンダカラ
HAWAI-KAMON-DAKARA
Cowries
ハワイカモンダカラ Erosaria helvola hawaiiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Kona, Hawaii Island, Hawaii. On reefs, 3-4m deep. / Haleiwa, Oahu Island, Hawaii. In shallow water. March 3, 1974.
ハワイ島 コナ近郊沖のリーフ 3-4m深 / ハワイ州オアフ島ハレイワ 浅海 1974年3月3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaiian Chain.
ハワイ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.202 pl.84 29-33

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese