Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea ovum ovum Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナツメダカラ 棗宝
フィリピン
PHILIPPINES
ナツメダカラ 棗宝 Erronea ovum ovum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries Egg Cowry
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near El Nido, Northern Palawan Island, Philippines. Rubble bottoms at mangrove swamp, interior gulf. / Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. At low tide.
フィリピン パラワン島北部エルニド近郊の内湾マングローブ帯の岩礫底 2-3m深 / 沖縄県名護市許田 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Western Kyushu and southward, Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral reefs.
潮間帯のサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
32143
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
123
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
89
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese