Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraeovula mikeharti Lorenz, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マイクハートダカラ
MAIKU-Hart DAKARA
Cowries
マイクハートダカラ Cypraeovula mikeharti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraeovula ()
ケープダカラ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
near Cape Town, South Africa. 34-38m deep.
南アフリカ ケープタウン近郊 34-38m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.92 pl.39

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese