Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea arthritica cumingii (Bernardi, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウセンボラ sinistral 左巻
CHOUSEN-BORA
Buccinum Whelks
チョウセンボラ sinistral 左巻 Neptunea arthritica cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea (Neptunea)
エゾボラ (エゾボラ)
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dalian, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA. Trawled 5-10m deep.
中華人民共和国大連近郊トロール5-10m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tsushima Strait and northward; Japan Sea, Yellow Sea, Hakodate.
対馬海峡以北の日本海、黄海、函館
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, subtidal to 200m deep.
潮下部から200m深の岩礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 58mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
222
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
473

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese