Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola deshayesi (Reeve, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニコオロギボラ
BENI-KOHROGI-BORA
Deshayes's Volute
ベニコオロギボラ Cymbiola deshayesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Western Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Philippines. Offshore reef.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ西部沖合のリーフ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia; to Tropical Pacific Ocean.
ニューカレドニアから熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 95mm
Last modified on 2007/05/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
117
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese