Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola nobilis (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナズマコオロギボラ
INAZUMA-KOHROGI-BORA
Noble Volute
イナズマコオロギボラ Cymbiola nobilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off northwest Phuket Island, southern Thailand. Trawled 5-10m deep. / Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia. Trawled 30-40m deep .
タイ南部プーケット島北西沖 トロール5-10m深 / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタ・ブル トロール30-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan to Singapore.
台湾からシンガポール
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯から100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 73mm
ボルネオトウコオロギボラ はインドネシア付近の型
Last modified on 2013/01/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
116
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese