Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus listeri Gray, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメゴゼンソデ
タイ
Thailand
ヒメゴゼンソデ Strombus listeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Lister's Conch
STROMBIDAE スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Offshore sand bar,north Phuket Island, southern Thailand.
タイ南部プーケット島北部沖合の砂州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bengal Bay to North West Indian Ocean.
ベンガル湾から北西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50-80m.
50-80m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 133mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
79
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese