Microshells
Species 学名 Crucibulum quiriquinae (Lesson, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キリキナキジョウハイ (仮称)

キリキナキジョウハイ (仮称) Crucibulum quiriquinae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cup and saucer shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crucibulum ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arica, north Chile. On valves of Pecten purpuratus, 20m deep 1989.
チリ北部アリカ 20m深のムラサキヒヨクの殻上 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru to Chile.
ペルーからチリ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2007/05/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese