Microshells
Species 学名 Opeatostoma pseudodon (Burrow, 1815)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマツノグチ
SHIMA-TSUNOGUCHI
Thorn Latirus
シマツノグチ Opeatostoma pseudodon
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opeatostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
Ecuador
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Isabela Island, Galapagos, western Ecuador. On rocks, 4m deep.
エクアドル西部ガラパゴス諸島イサベラ島岩礁帯4m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Mexico to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Lowtidal among rocks.
低潮帯の岩礁の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 51mm

Last modified on 2007/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
183
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese