Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo petholatus imperialis Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヒカリサザエ
MIHIKARI-SAZAE
Military Turban
ミヒカリサザエ Turbo petholatus imperialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. On reefs.
マダガスカル トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊のリーフ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Southeast Africa; Indian Ocean.
オーストラリア; 東南アフリカ;インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 112mm

ミヒカリヤコウガイ
Last modified on 2007/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40281
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese