Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria vicdani Kosuge, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ショウジョウカタベ
SHOUJOU-KATABE
Victor Dan's Delphinula
ショウジョウカタベ Angaria vicdani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balut Island, southern Mindanao, Philippines. Tangle net, 80-90m deep.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島南部バルット島近郊タングルネット80-90m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 36mm Height 27mm

Last modified on 2007/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
51
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese