Microshells
Species 学名 Ennucula teramachii Habe, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチクルミガイ
日本
JAPAN
テラマチクルミガイ Ennucula teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NUCULOIDA
クルミガイ目
Group
グループ
クルミガイ
Nut Clams (Nut Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
Nut Clams (Nut Shells)
NUCULIDAE クルミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ennucula ()
クルミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto, Wakayama. m deep.
和歌山県串本沖 300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to off Kishu and off Tosa.
遠州灘から紀州沖; 土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 5mm
テラマチクルミ

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
542
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
835

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese