Microshells
Species 学名 Diloma piperinus (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリクロヅケ
KAZARI-KUROZUKE
カザリクロヅケ Diloma piperinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diloma ()
カザリクロヅケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami Island, Kagoshima. low tide at night. November 2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島 夜間の干潮時 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Taiwan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 台湾; 熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal boulder stones, open sea.
潮間帯の外洋の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 5mm

Last modified on 2007/04/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
38
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
67

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese