Microshells
Species 学名 Ocenebra erinacea hanleyi (Dautzenberg, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イギリスヨウラクの一種
ポルトガル
Portugal
イギリスヨウラクの一種 Ocenebra erinacea hanleyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ocenebra ()
()
COUNTRY
Portugal
ポルトガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
45-65m deep on sandy mud and gravel bottoms. Ponta da Piedade, Lagos, Algarve, Portugal. At low tide, 0.5m deep. Near sea grass beds. 2006. March 2007. English name :Mediterranean Cone
ポルトガル アルガルヴェ地方 45-65m深 タコ漁 砂泥礫底 2007年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese