Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudovertagus aluco (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノブエガイ
TSUNOBUE-GAI
Aluco Vertagus
ツノブエガイ Pseudovertagus aluco
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudovertagus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral rocks.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 57mm

Last modified on 2007/04/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
102
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
67
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
123

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese