Microshells
Species 学名 Clionella sinuata
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロザリオクダマキの仲間 02

ロザリオクダマキの仲間 02 Clionella sinuata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clionella ((Born, 1778))
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Point, near Cape Town, South Africa. December 1998.
南アフリカ ケープタウン近郊ケープポイント ダイビング10-20m深 1998年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #601 p.148
Height 50mm

Last modified on 2007/04/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese