Microshells
Species 学名 Phos cyanostoma A. Adams, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキトクサバイ
KUCHI-MURASAKI-TOKUSABAI
Blue-mouth Phos
クチムラサキトクサバイ Phos cyanostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of Seychelles
セーシェル共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Victoria, Seychelles. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in April 1965.
セーシェル共和国ビクトリア ダイビング2-3m深 1965年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east Asia; Indian Ocean.
東南アジア; インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2007/04/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
167
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese