Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia cassidariaeformis conspersa A.Adams, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トラフミクリ
TORAFU-MIKURI
トラフミクリ Siphonalia cassidariaeformis conspersa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Inami fishing port, Inami Town, Wakayama. 10-20m deep. In whelk pot. March 1975.
和歌山県日高郡印南町印南漁港沖 10-20m バイ篭 1975年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm
ミクリガイの斑紋のある型とも言われる。 called brown speckled pattern specimens of Siphonalia cassidariaeformis .
Last modified on 2007/04/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
225
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese