Microshells
Species 学名 Monodacna colorata Eichwald, 1829
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コーカサストリガイ (仮称)
KOHKASASU-TORIGAI
Cockles
コーカサストリガイ (仮称) Monodacna colorata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodacna ()
()
COUNTRY
ROMANIA
ルーマニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Razelm Lake (Lacul Razim; Danube Delta), Romania in 1970.
ルーマニア 黒海西岸のドナウ川河口ラジム湖 1970年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caspian Sea & Black Sea
カスピ海と黒海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 27mm
食用 edible shells

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese