Microshells
Species 学名 Coniglobus mercatorius kumejimaensis (M. Azuma, Y. Azuma & Hirata, 1992)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クメジママイマイ 久米島蝸牛
KUMEJIMA-MAIMAI
クメジママイマイ 久米島蝸牛 Coniglobus mercatorius kumejimaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coniglobus ()
ドングリマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kume Island, Okinawa. July 2000.
沖縄県久米島 2000年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kume Island, Okinawa.
久米島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 26mm

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.215 Pl.75 #636

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese