Microshells
Species 学名 Jouannetia globulosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲスズガイ
TOGE-SUZU-GAI
トゲスズガイ Jouannetia globulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PHOLADOIDEA(PHOLADACEA) PHOLADIDAE
ニオガイ超科 ニオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jouannetia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 100m to 120m deep. January 2007.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網100-120m深 2007年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Bored into coral.
サンゴに穿孔
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 13mm

Last modified on 2007/03/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1029

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese