Microshells
Species 学名 Chondrothyrium barroi Jaume & Fuentes, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キューバのクチヒレガイ02

キューバのクチヒレガイ02 Chondrothyrium barroi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrothyrium ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chain of Escambray, Cienfuegos, Cuba. silky rocks, 1955-1956.
キューバ シエンフエゴス 1955-1956年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm w/o

Last modified on 2007/03/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese