Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthosiphon pupoides bibijaguaensis Torre and Bartsch
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バハマクチヒレの仲間

バハマクチヒレの仲間 Opisthosiphon pupoides bibijaguaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthosiphon ()
バハマクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Isla de Los Pinos, Sierra de Caballos, Cuba. 1955
キューバ ピノス島 1955年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm w/o

Last modified on 2007/03/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese