Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina paralella Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナヅマカノコ
INAZUMA-KANOKO
イナヅマカノコ Neritina paralella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina (Vittina)
カバクチカノコ (シマカノコ)
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. In fresh water, February 2002.
インドネシア ジャワ島パンガンダラン 淡水中 2002年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Brackish water zone.
汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Neritina coromandeliana Sowerby, 1832
Shells of Philippine p.52 pl.11 #5


Last modified on 2012/12/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese