Species 学名 Mitromorpha metula (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シズクニナ 雫蜷
SIZUKU-NIMA
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitromorpha ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. wash up, September 1994.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1994年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 298
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 641
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022