Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus pusilla (Garrett, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノミクダマキ
NOMI-KUDAMAKI
ノミクダマキ Clavus pusilla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. wash up, September 1994.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1994年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Taiwan.
紀伊半島以南; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sandy gravel area.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2007/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
621

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese