Microshells
Species 学名 Paludinella stricta (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロヘソカドガイ

ウスイロヘソカドガイ Paludinella stricta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paludinella ()
ヘソカドガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako-Island, Okinawa. January 2007.
沖縄県宮古島 2007年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to Okinawa Islands; Korea peninsula.
房総半島、能登半島以南から沖縄; 朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
Hitidal among rocks and rubbles.
潮上部の岩や礫の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Paludinassiminea (オカチグサ属) stricta

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2012/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
88
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
169

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese