Microshells
Species 学名 Truncatella aff. kiusiuensisaff. Pilsbry, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キュウシュウクビキレガイ
KYUSHU-KUBIKIRE-GAI
キュウシュウクビキレガイ Truncatella kiusiuensisaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA TRUNCATELLIDAE
リソツボ超科 クビキレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Truncatella ()
クビキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nagasaki. Rock rubble area. May 1956.
長崎県満陸漁港(?) 付近の岩礫地 1956年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2012/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
78
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese