Microshells
Species 学名 Boreotrophon barvicensis (Johnston, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノオリイレの仲間 アイスランド

ツノオリイレの仲間 アイスランド Boreotrophon barvicensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Trophons
ツノオリイレ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ツノオリイレ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boreotrophon ()
ツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
ICELAND
アイスランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hornafjardarmidum, Iceland.
アイスランド 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Europe.
北ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trophonopsis barvicensis (Johnston, 1825)

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2007/02/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese