Microshells
Species 学名 Calaperostoma nigrofasciatum (Miller, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジエクアドルヤマタニシ (仮称)
KUROSUJI-EKUADORU-YAMATANISHI
クロスジエクアドルヤマタニシ (仮称) Calaperostoma nigrofasciatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calaperostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
Ecuador
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
22km S.E. of Quevedo, Ecuador. Under dead leaves, dry tropical forest, 500m above sea level. January 2003.
エクアドル 標高500mの乾いた熱帯林の落ち葉の下 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ecuador
エクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 21mm
旧 : コシタカアツブタガイの仲間 エクアドル
Last modified on 2012/03/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese