Microshells
Species 学名 Drupella margariticola (Broderip, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネレイシダマシ
日本
JAPAN
ウネレイシダマシ Drupella margariticola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drupella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. on coral reef at lowtide.January 2007./ Seto, Shirahama Town, Wakayama . at low tide in August 1998./Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009. /Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia
沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬 干潮時の珊瑚礁上2007年1月/和歌山県(紀伊半島南西部)白浜町瀬戸 干潮時1998年8月/ 和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日 / インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル 天草漁 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 27mm

= Thais margariticola (Broderip in Broderip & Sowerby, 1833)
= Cronia margariticola (Broderip, 1833)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
381

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese