Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlostoma porroi gredleri Westerlund, 1879
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポロゴマガイの亜種

ポロゴマガイの亜種 Cochlostoma porroi gredleri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlostoma ()
フランスゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vobarno, Brescia, Italy. September 14, 1997.
イタリア1997年9月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Italy
イタリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2007/01/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese