Microshells
Species 学名 Philbertia granicosta (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニクイロコウシツブ
NIKUIRO-KOUSHITSUBU
ニクイロコウシツブ Philbertia granicosta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philbertia ()
コウシツブ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, gravel area.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2007/01/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
657

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese