Microshells
Species 学名 Solariella varicosa (Mighels & adams, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウセンシタダミ
CHOSEN-SHITADAMI
チョウセンシタダミ Solariella varicosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solariella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi, Chiba. Trawled 100-200m deep. October 1993.
千葉県銚子沖 トロール100-200m深 1993年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm

Last modified on 2007/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese