Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium rimbogai Masahito & Habe, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リンボウイトカケ 輪宝貝糸掛
RINBOU-ITOKAKE
リンボウイトカケ 輪宝貝糸掛 Epitonium rimbogai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Parviscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama, 120m deep. February 1996.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 120m深 1996年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Kyusyu.
紀伊半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
On Triumphant Star Turban, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深のリンボウガイ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2007/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
348
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
337

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese