Microshells
Species 学名 Neritilia vulgaris Kano & Kase, 2003
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツブコハクカノコ
TSUBU-KOHAKU-KANOKO
ツブコハクカノコ Neritilia vulgaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITILIIDAE
アマオブネ超科 シラタマアマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritilia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. December 9, 2006.
沖縄県石垣島 2006年12月9日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 3mm

Last modified on 2007/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese