Species 学名 Pteropurpura freycineti (Deshayes, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾチヂミボラ
EZO-CHIJIMIBORA
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura ()
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kuji City, Iwate. stake net fishing, 20m deep. October 2006. / Sannohe, Aomori. On intertidal rocks. August 7, 2009.
岩手県久慈市沖 建網20m深 2006年10月 / 青森県三戸郡 潮間帯の岩礁 2009年8月7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku and northward; Okhotsk Sea.
東北以北; オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm

= Nucella freycineti

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 192
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 389
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022