Microshells
Species 学名 Pteropurpura freycineti elongata Gorikov & Kussakin, 1962
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシタカチヂミボラ
KOSHITAKA-CHIJIMIBORA
コシタカチヂミボラ Pteropurpura freycineti elongata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura (Ocinebrellus)
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kuji City, Iwate. stake net fishing, 20m deep. October 2006.
岩手県久慈市沖 建網20m深 2006年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, and northward; Kuril Islands(Russia); Kamchatka.
房総半島以北; 千島、カムチャッカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Nucella freycineti elongata

Height 63mm
エゾチヂミボラの一種。
Last modified on 2007/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
192
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
389

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese