Microshells
Species 学名 Palliolum incomparabile (Risso, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マレハリナデシコ
MARE-HARINADESHIKO
Scallops
マレハリナデシコ Palliolum incomparabile
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palliolum ()
マレハリナデシコ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. Trawled 70-90m deep. November 1990.
スペイン マラガ トロール 70-90m深 1990年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Mediterranean, south to N.W. Africa; Iceland.
地中海から北西アフリカ; アイスランド
HABITAT
生息場所
10-250m deep.
10-250m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 7mm

European Seashells Vol.2 p.66

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese