Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginella sakuraii Habe, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガコバンスソキレ
NAGA-KOBAN-SUSOKIRE
ナガコバンスソキレ Emarginella sakuraii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginella ()
キレザラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama, Amami Island, Kagoshima. washed up. September 1992.
鹿児島県奄美大島 土浜 打ち上げ 1992年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island and southward, Japan.
奄美諸島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 7mm

Last modified on 2014/10/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
18
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
47

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese