Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida hirundo rouxi Ancey, 1882
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミサバダカラ
MINAMI-SABADAKARA
Cowries
ミナミサバダカラ Bistolida hirundo rouxi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida ()
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Marquesas Islands
マルケサス諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hiva Oa Island, Marquesas Islands . At low tide. April 1991.
マルケサス諸島ヒバ・オア島 干潮時1991年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Polynesia.
オーストラリア; ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese