Microshells
Species 学名 Crepidula fornicata Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネコゼフネガイ
NEKOZE-FUNEGAI
Atlantic Slipper
ネコゼフネガイ Crepidula fornicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crepidula ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Valandre, Bretagne, France. 6m deep between shell gravel, 1978.
フランス ブルターニュ地方 6m深貝砂の中 1978年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East America to Northwest Europe.
アメリカ東岸から北西ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and on shells.
潮間帯の岩礁や貝殻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 44mm

Last modified on 2006/12/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
72
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese