Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonofusus walleri Ladd, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤオナガミクリ
TSUYA-ONAGA-MIKURI
Waller's Whelk
ツヤオナガミクリ Siphonofusus walleri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonofusus ()
オナガミクリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
フィリピン; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

100m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 61mm

Last modified on 2019/11/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
166
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese