Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus luhuanus Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マガキガイ
MAGAKI-GAI
Strawberry Conch
マガキガイ Strombus luhuanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ushibuka, Amakusa. August, 1990. / Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
熊本県天草市牛深 1990年8月16日 / フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble bottom,
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 48mm

Last modified on 2018/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
80
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
183

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese