Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginula cf. tosaensis Habe, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トサスソキレ cf.
TOSA-SUSOKIRE
トサスソキレ cf. Emarginula tosaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginula ()
スソキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Dredged between 100-120m. May 1995.
和歌山県串本町潮岬ドレッジ100-120m深1995年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to West coast of Kyushu.
相模湾から九州西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50-150m.
50-150m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 6mm

Last modified on 2006/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
45

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese