Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudosimnia alabaster (Reeve,1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソテンロクケボリ 細点六毛彫
HOSO-TENROKU-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ホソテンロクケボリ 細点六毛彫 Pseudosimnia alabaster
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudosimnia (Diminovula)
イロガワリケボリ (テンロクケボリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets 10m deep. November 2000. / Diving Kikai Island, Kagoshima in 2017.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網10m深 2000年11月 / 鹿児島県大島郡喜界島 ダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean
相模湾以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 90m deep. parastic on Alcyonarians.
潮下帯から90m深アカバナトサカ キバナトサカ チヂミトサカ等に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6mm
テンロクケボリに似るが、背面に縁取りがある。外唇の歯が細かい。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
213

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese