Microshells
Species 学名 Puncturella fastigiata A. Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エンスイスカシガイ
ENSUI-SUKASHI
エンスイスカシガイ Puncturella fastigiata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Puncturella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Dredged between 120-150m deep. April 1990./Enshu Sea, 200m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖ドレッジ120-150m深1990年4月/遠州灘 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to East China Sea.
北海道南部以南; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 5mm

Last modified on 2014/10/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
51

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese