Microshells
Species 学名 Gemmula pseudomonilifera Powell, 1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセシロイボジュズカケクダマキ (仮称)

ニセシロイボジュズカケクダマキ (仮称) Gemmula pseudomonilifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmula ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hawaii, March 1990.
ハワイ 1990年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii.
ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2006/12/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese