Microshells
Species 学名 Tachyrhynchus yanamii (Yokoyama, 1926)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキヒメニナ
YUKIHIME-NINA
ユキヒメニナ Tachyrhynchus yanamii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tachyrhynchus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Samani, Hokkaido. stake net fishing 120-150m deep. July, 1992. / Mitsuishi, Hokkaido. stake net fishing, 120-130m deep. September 2002.
北海道様似沖 建網120-150m深 1992年7月 /北海道三石郡 日高三石沖 建網 120-130m深 2002年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Noto Peninsura and northward in Japan Sea; Sanriku and northward in Pacific Ocean coasts.
能登半島以北の日本海; 三陸以北の太平洋沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-250m deep.
50-250m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2014/07/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
108
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
127

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese